English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
last mile local broadband access [correct]
CONT: Demand for high speed Internet services is fueling the growing demand for last mile local broadband access.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
accès local à large bande du dernier kilomètre [proposition, nom masculin]