English (Telecommunications Facilities; Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft)
broadband data dissemination network [correct]; BDDN [correct]; broad-band data dissemination network [correct]; BDDN [correct]; BDDN
CONT: The Broadband Data Dissemination Network (BDDN) system is designed to transmit high rate FD products (HBRFDP) from Fucino, Kiruna and possibly Maspalomas ground stations to nominated receiving stations by means of a satellite telecommunication channel.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux)
réseau de diffusion des données à large bande [nom masculin]; BBDN [nom masculin]
OBS: BDDN : Acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.