English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission; Telecommunications)
broadband data capability [correct]
CONT: Broadband data capability allows high-speed FTP ... multicast viewing, and near-instataneous downloading of high resolution graphics, all done simultaneously.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données; Télécommunications)
capacité de données à large bande [proposition, nom féminin]