English (Labour and Employment; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
broadband opportunity [correct]
CONT: Such new broadband opportunities have also been shown to raise average incomes significantly, as new opportunities are realized.
French (Travail et emploi; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
possibilité de large bande [proposition, nom féminin]