English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Physics)
spectral bandwidth [correct]
DEF: The minimum radiant-energy bandwidth to which a spectrophometer is accurate; that is, 1-5 nanometers for better models.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Physique)
largeur de bande spectrale [nom féminin]