English (Environmental Economics; Pollution (General))
creeping pollution [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution (Généralités))
pollution larvée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación (Generalidades))
contaminación lenta [nom féminin]; contaminación larvada [nom féminin]