English (Optics; Analytical Chemistry)
laser directed infrared [correct, nom]; LDIR [correct, nom]
CONT: Microplastics are abundant in freshwater systems and need a quick, accurate way to be analyzed. Here, we show how laser directed infrared (LDIR) can be utilized to quantify, identify, and characterize microplastics.
French (Optique; Chimie analytique)
laser infrarouge dirigé [proposition, nom masculin]