English (Chemistry; Lasers and Masers)
laser photochemistry [correct]
DEF: The study concerned with the stimulation of chemical activity by laser light as a result of the absorption of photons by a molecule.
French (Chimie; Masers et lasers)
photochimie laser [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le premier chapitre nous avons résumé l'état de l'art sur la fabrication ainsi que sur les propriétés optiques des microstructures métalliques par photochimie laser initiée par absorption à deux photons.