English (Lasers and Masers)
short coupled-cavity laser [correct]; SCC laser [correct]
DEF: A laser which usually consists of a laser diode (LD) and a short external resonator, which has a length of less than the optical length of the laser diode.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à cavité courte couplée [correct, nom masculin]