English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
yellow-sided deer fly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Tabanidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taon à flancs jaunes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Tabanidae.