English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
lateral wall of orbit [correct]
DEF: An inner orbital surface formed by the orbital surfaces of the great wing of the sphenoid bone, the zygomatic bone, and the zygomatic process of the frontal bone.
OBS: lateral wall of orbit: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.077: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
paroi latérale de l’orbite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: paroi latérale de l'orbite : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.077 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
pared lateral de la órbita [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: pared lateral de la órbita: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02.1.00.077: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.