English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
common-law marriageable age [correct]; common-law age of marriage [correct]; common-law age for marriage [correct]; common-law age to marry [correct]
CONT: A marriage will be void but capable of ratification, by continued cohabitation after the defect or disability no longer exists, if at the time of the marriage the parties were below the common-law marriageable age (14 for boys, and 12 for girls) ...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
âge de la nubilité en common law [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: âge de la nubilité en common law : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).