English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
legal right of way [correct]
CONT: Suppose that ... A was legal owner of Blackacre ... and that Blackacre was subject ... to a legal right of way owned by R.... If ... A succeeded in selling Blackacre to a purchaser P who had no notice of any of the other interests, P ... would still be bound by ... R's right of way ... since these belong to the class of legal estates and interests which bind all comers. (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed. 1975, p. 115).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de passage en common law [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: droit de passage en common law : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).