English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
summer snowflake [correct]; Loddon lily [correct]; giant snowflake [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
nivéole d’été [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.