English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Target Acquisition)
tactical air launched decoy [correct, uniformisé]; TALD [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: tactical air launched decoy; TALD: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Acquisition d'objectif)
leurre aérien tactique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; LAT [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: leurre aérien tactique; LAT : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.