English (Geological Research and Exploration; Geological Prospecting)
radiometric survey [correct]
CONT: Geophysical approaches: radiometric surveys may be useful for identifying tin and tungsten granites that are enriched in U, Th and K.
PHR: Airborne radiometric survey.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Prospection géologique)
levé radiométrique [correct, nom masculin]; lever radiométrique [nom masculin]
CONT: Méthodes géophysiques : Les levés radiométriques peuvent servir à identifier les granites stannifères et tungsténifères qui sont enrichis en U, Th et K.