English (Technical Surveys; Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
relevelling survey [correct, voir observation]; releveling survey [correct]
CONT: A releveling survey, showing elevation changes for a 30-year period ..., is used as a quantitative comparison between the model predictions and observed subsidence.
OBS: relevelling survey: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage); Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
levé d’appoint [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: levé d'appoint : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.