English (Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration)
self-potential survey [correct]; self potential survey [correct]
French (Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
levé de polarisation spontanée [correct, nom masculin]