English (Cartography; Dredging)
detailed survey [correct]; detail survey
CONT: Detailed surveys. Based on a summary analysis of the results of the exploratory surveys, a target area was selected for detailed surveys. For these surveys, seismic reflection profiling with a subbottom profiler was used as well as the other two methods.
CONT: For the detailed surveys, underwater seismic reflection profiling was performed simultaneously with sonar scanning.
French (Cartographie; Dragage)
levé de détail [correct, nom masculin]; levé géophysique de détail [correct, nom masculin]; levé de détails [nom masculin]
CONT: Levés de détail. Suite à l'analyse sommaire des résultats obtenus lors des levés de reconnaissance, une zone cible a été retenue pour les levés de détail. Pour ces levés, le «sub-bottom profiler» pour la sismique réflexion a été ajouté aux deux autres méthodes.
CONT: Pour les levés de détail, des levés de sismique réflexion sous-marine ont été effectués simultanément à ceux du sonar.