English (Physical Geography (General))
geophysical survey line [correct]
CONT: Echo soundings were performed along every geophysical survey line.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
ligne de levé géophysique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Chaque ligne de levé géophysique incluait la bathymétrie.