English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Gladewitz's blazing-star [correct]; Gladewitz's gayfeather [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liatris de Gladewitz [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.