English (Aeroindustry)
six-degree-of-freedom flight; 6-D flight
CONT: The new manoeuvrability is known as six-degree-of-freedom (6-D) flight and the additional modes are referred to as the decoupled modes.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vol à six degrés de liberté [nom masculin]; vol 6-D [nom masculin]
CONT: [La] forme nouvelle de manœuvrabilité a reçu le nom de «vol à six degrés de liberté» (ou 6-D), les trois modes nouveaux étant appelés «modes découplés».