English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
right to freedom of expression [correct]
CONT: Article 19 of both the Universal Declaration of Human Rights and the International Covenant on Civil and Political Rights includes the right to freedom of expression - including the right to seek, receive and impart information and ideas through any media - as a fundamental human right.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit à la liberté d’expression [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'article 19 de la Déclaration universelle des droits de l'homme et du Pacte international relatif aux droits civils et politiques inclut le droit à la liberté d'expression - y compris le droit de chercher, de recevoir et de transmettre les informations et les idées par quelque moyen que ce soit - en tant que droit humain fondamental.