English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
Marchand's adrenals [correct, pluriel]; Marchand's rest [correct]
DEF: Small collections of accessory adrenal tissue in the broad ligament of the uterus or in the testes.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
glandes surrénales accessoires du ligament large [nom féminin, pluriel]