English (Respiratory System)
cricoarytenoid [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to or extending between the cricoid and the arytenoid cartilages.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
crico-arythénoïdien [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au cartilages cricoïde et aryténoïde.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
cricoaritenoideo [correct, adjectif]