English (Muscles and Tendons)
superior glenohumeral ligament [correct]
CONT: The superior, middle, and inferior glenohumeral ligaments ... and the coracohumeral ligament contribute to shoulder stability.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament gléno-huméral supérieur [correct, nom masculin]