English (Muscles and Tendons)
glenohumeral ligament [correct]
CONT: There are four ligaments that help with the glenohumeral joint. These ligaments are the coracohumeral ligament (between the coracoid process and the humerus) and the three glenohumeral ligaments (between the glenoid and the humerus).
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament gléno-huméral [correct, nom masculin]