English (Upholstery)
bonded springs [correct]
CONT: Finished upholstery: - mainly composed of fibrous materials; - with stitched or bonded fibre webs; - mainly composed of resilient materials, e.g. of foam rubber; - with embedded springs, e.g. bonded.
French (Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
ressorts ligaturés [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Capitonnages finis : - composés principalement de matières fibreuses; - avec tissus fibreux cousus ou attachés; - composés principalement de matériaux élastiques, p.ex. de caoutchouc mousse; - avec ressorts encastrés, p.ex. ligaturés.