English (Building Names; Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
Eddystone Lighthouse [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: The Eddystone Lighthouse is situated some 9 miles (15 km) South West of Rame Head Cornwall, England on the treacherous Eddystone Rocks.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
Eddystone Lighthouse [correct, nom masculin, Grande-Bretagne]