English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Graphic Arts and Printing; News and Journalism (General))
lineage [correct]; linage [correct]
OBS: Any amount of advertising space measured in agate lines.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Information et journalisme (Généralités))
lignage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre de lignes d'un espace publicitaire dans la presse.