English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security; Internet and Telematics)
online influence campaign [correct, nom]
CONT: Adversaries use online influence campaigns to attempt to change civil discourse, policymakers' choices, government relationships, and the reputation of politicians and countries both nationally and globally.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Internet et télématique)
campagne d’influence en ligne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des adversaires mènent des campagnes d'influence en ligne pour essayer de modifier le discours public, les choix des décideurs, les relations gouvernementales et la réputation de politiciens et de pays à l'échelle nationale et internationale.