English (Track and Field)
hit the take-off board [correct]; step over the take-off line [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics - jumping events.
French (Athlétisme)
prendre la planche d’appel [correct]; mordre la ligne d’appel [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique - sauts.