English (Textile Industries; Bedding; General Vocabulary)
range of items [correct]; item range [correct]
CONT: Beddings protection. Sanipur ... is a new product derived from the technology of polyurethanes which is an addition to the range of items aimed at the protection against allergies of beddings in hospitals, hotels, communities, armed forces. This new product is a terry towel fabric ... .
French (Industries du textile; Literie; Vocabulaire général)
ligne d'articles [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Protection de la literie. Sanipur [...] est un nouveau produit issu d'un développement de la technologie des polyuréthannes, qui vient s'ajouter à une ligne d'articles destinés à la protection de la literie dans les secteurs hospitaliers, hôteliers, privés et administratifs (collectivités, armée), pour répondre en particulier à des besoins anti-allergiques.