English (Computer Programs and Programming)
command line syntax [correct]; command syntax [correct]
CONT: In command line syntax, characters represented in capitals are what users should type exactly.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
syntaxe de ligne de commande [correct, nom féminin]; syntaxe de commande [correct, nom féminin]