English (Call Distribution Systems; Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
common trunk [correct, normalisé]
OBS: common trunk: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Commutation téléphonique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
ligne de jonction commune [correct, nom féminin]