English (Optical Telecommunications)
fiber-optic communication line [correct]; optical communication line
OBS: A transport line for high-speed digital transmission.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
ligne de communication à fibres optiques [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
línea de comunicaciones óptica [nom féminin]