English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lilac leafminer [correct]
CONT: The Lilac Leafminer ... (Gracillaria syringella) is a moth of the Gracillariidae family. It is found in Europe.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
fausse-teigne du lilas [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Gracillariidae.