English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
machinist's file [correct]
DEF: A type of double-cut file that removes metal fast and is used for rough metal filing.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
lime d’atelier à 2 tailles [correct, nom féminin]