English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
rotary file [correct]
CONT: The teeth of rotary files are hand cut and form broken lines in contrast to the unbroken flutes of the ground burr.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
lime rotative [correct, nom féminin]