English (Petrography; Geology; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
Big Lime [correct]
OBS: A driller's term for thick limestone in several eastern and western fields [in the United States].
French (Pétrographie; Géologie; Sondage et forage miniers)
Big Lime [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Nom donné par les anciens sondeurs américains à une formation calcaire repère dont l'âge varie d'ailleurs selon les régions.