English (Hand Tools)
flat file [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: flat file: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main)
lime plate [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: lime plate : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).