English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
rotary file [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Die grinder fitted with a rotary file or burr.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
limeuse fraiseuse rotative [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Meuleuse d'outillage munie d'une lime rotative ou d'une fraise.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.