English (Vehicle Parking)
parking restriction [correct]
DEF: A limitation which prevents vehicles from being parked in specific locations, at specific times, or for specific types of vehicles.
OBS: Most often used to control on-street parking.
OBS: parking restriction: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Stationnement)
limitation du stationnement [nom féminin]
OBS: limitation du stationnement : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.