English (Trade; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
formal concept of limitation [correct]
CONT: The International Bureau shall decline the recording of any change in the list of goods and/or services which docs not conform with the said formal concept of limitation or others reuqirements of the request ...
French (Commerce; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
notion formelle de limitation [nom féminin]