English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
activity limitation [correct]
DEF: A difficulty encountered by a person in carrying out a task or action.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
limitation d’activité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Difficulté rencontrée par une personne dans l'exécution d'une tâche ou d'une action.
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
limitación en la actividad [correct, nom féminin]