English (Regulations (Urban Studies); Municipal Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
controlled access street by-law [correct]
CONT: Subparagraph 44(1)(k)(i) of the Act is amended by striking out "zoning by-law or deferred widening or controlled access street by-law or regulation" and substituting "or any zoning, deferred widening or controlled access street by-law or regulation".
French (Réglementation (Urbanisme); Droit municipal; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
arrêté de limitation d’accès des rues [nom masculin]