English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
advance speed restriction sign [uniformisé]
OBS: advance speed restriction sign: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau d’avertissement de limitation de vitesse [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: panneau d'avertissement de limitation de vitesse : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.