English (Oilseed Crops)
seed flax [correct]; linseed flax [correct]
DEF: Any of several varieties of flax developed for producing flaxseed.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
lin oléagineux [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Cultivo de oleaginosas)
lino para la producción de semilla [nom masculin]