English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-stalked false bindweed [correct]; shortstalk false bindweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: shortstalk false bindweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liseron à fleurs géminées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
OBS: liseron à fleurs géminées : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).