English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
low-power Schottky TTL logic [correct]; LS TTL [correct]
OBS: The power dissipation of LS TTL is typically one-fifth that of conventional TTL.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
logique TTL Schottky de faible puissance [proposition, nom féminin]