English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
interface logic [correct]
CONT: DEC 11/23 CPU boards (contain) all the computing and interface Logic to support large programs (256 Kloytes) in a compact space.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
logique d'interface [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir logique matérielle.