English (Artificial Intelligence)
logic programming parser [correct]
DEF: It reads and stacks input text until the parse stack contains the right-hand side (rhs) of the appropriate production, as determined by the parse tables.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur de programmation logique [proposition, nom masculin]; parseur de programmation logique [proposition, nom masculin]