English (Laws and Legal Documents; Foreign Trade)
remedial legislation [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Commerce extérieur)
lois correctives [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; législation corrective [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Comercio exterior)
leyes que corrigen defectos en la legislación preexistente [correct, nom féminin]; leyes correctivas [correct, nom féminin]