English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
4th Battalion, The Royal Canadian Regiment (London and Oxford Fusiliers) Band [correct, voir observation]; 4 RCR Band [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
La Musique du 4e Bataillon, The Royal Canadian Regiment(London and Oxford Fusiliers) [voir observation]; M/4 RCR [voir observation]
OBS: Appellation et forme abrégée approuvées officiellement par le ministère de la Défense nationale