English (Translation (General); Stock Exchange)
ring dealer [correct]
CONT: In October 1985, the London Metal Exchange (LME) was thrown into crisis when the International Tin Council (ITC) informed the LME that it could not pay its debt. The crisis, the largest in LME's history, was part structural and part functional and caused large losses to be sustained by LME members, a decline in trading volume of 50%, and a drop in the number of ring-dealers from 29 to 23.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Bourse)
courtier à la Bourse des métaux de Londres [correct, proposition, nom masculin]