English (Finishing (Machine-Tooling))
cut-to-length [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Shearing lines (also called cut-up lines, or cut-to-length lines) are high-production setups for producing accurately cut-to-length sheets from coil stock.
French (Finition (Usinage))
coupé à longueur [correct]
CONT: Feuillards. Produits plats laminés à chaud en longues bandes, de largeur inférieure à 600 mm, d'épaisseur 1 à 12 mm, enroulées en bobines immédiatement après le laminage. Ils peuvent être livrés redressés et coupés à longueur.