English (Shipbuilding)
length on load water-line [correct]; LLWL [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
longueur à la flottaison en charge [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.