English (Analytical Chemistry)
variable-wavelength laser source
CONT: A special form of fluorometry uses a laser source and provides for extremely sensitive detection of fluorescing solutes. ... This approach holds great promise for the future, particularly when instruments with variable-wavelength laser sources become commercially available.
French (Chimie analytique)
laser à longueur d’onde variable [proposition, nom masculin]