English (Medication)
Lorenzo's oil
CONT: Adrenoleukodystrophy and other perioxisomal disorders. Clinical, biochemical, genetic and therapeutic aspects: ... Drug terms (Uncontrolled): lorenzo oil -- drug therapy--. (From: EMBASE).
French (Médicaments)
huile de Lorenzo [proposition, nom féminin]