English (Intelligence (Military))
combat visual information support centre [correct]; CVISC [correct]; combat visual information support center [correct]; CVISC [correct]; CVISC
DEF: A visual information support facility established at a base of operations during war or military operations other than war to provide limited visual information support to the base and its supported elements.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
centre d’accès aux renseignements visuels lors d’activités militaires [proposition, nom masculin]; centre d’accès à l'information visuelle lors d’activités militaires [proposition, nom masculin]