English (Computer Graphics)
control diamond [correct]
CONT: Key positioning ... the control diamond ... is a good arrangement. The "diamond" can be set up in the middle of an alphanumeric keyboard, with the letter K corresponding to the center of the diamond.
French (Infographie)
losange de centrage [proposition, nom masculin]