English (Military Transportation)
bare-base kit [correct]
DEF: A complete prepackaged set of equipment designed to convert an air strip into a base capable of supporting combat operations.
French (Transport militaire)
lot de transformation d’une piste d’atterrissage [proposition, nom masculin]