English (Urban Planning)
lot area [correct]
CONT: Where a subdivision by-law is in effect, the development officer ... shall refuse to approve[any plan] if ... it transfers an interest in a parcel of land that, together with other parcels, comprises the minimum lot area required by by-law ...
French (Aménagement urbain)
surface à lotir [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom féminin]