English (Municipal Law)
general subdivision examination fees [correct, voir observation, Manitoba]
CONT: ... any condition necessary to satisfy the requirements of a municipal by-law, including a condition requiring the payment of general subdivision examination fees ...
OBS: general subdivision examination fees: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit municipal)
droits généraux d’étude de lotissement [voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel, Manitoba]
CONT: [...] toute condition nécessaire pour satisfaire aux exigences d'un arrêté municipal, y compris la condition qui exige le paiement de droits généraux d'étude de lotissement [...]
OBS: droits généraux d'étude de lotissement : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.