English (Financial Accounting; Rental Agencies; Corporate Management (General))
hired vehicle code
CONT: The hired vehicle code is a one digit code for use with accounts 705 and 706. If a vehicle is hired report as follows: (1) employee owned; (2) passenger car other than employee owned; (3) all other rented vehicles.
French (Comptabilité générale; Entreprises de location; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
indicatif de véhicule loué [nom masculin]