English (Legal System; Phraseology; Law of Contracts (common law))
agreement to rent [correct]; agreement for rent [correct]
French (Théorie du droit; Phraséologie; Droit des contrats (common law))
engagement de louer [correct, nom masculin]; convention à des fins de louage [proposition, nom féminin]