English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
dog-eat-dog [correct]
DEF: ruthless and savage competition existence.
CONT: politics in dog-eat-dog.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
l'homme est un loup pour l'homme [correct]
CONT: En politique, l'homme est un loup pour l'homme.